Privacy Policy

ABN - 71 170 501 024

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and reach out to me if you have any questions by means of the contact details below. 

This Privacy Policy is intended to protect your personal information that is collected from you by the website - www.claudiakrausemassage.com , booking systems - https://bookings.gettimely.com/claudiakrausemassagetherapy/bb/book, and information collected in person.

By providing your personal information through these avenues indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and you have read and accepted the terms.

If you do not wish to provide personal information, you do not have to, however, it may affect your use of the website or any products and services provided by it.

The type of personal information collected is set out on the website, if it is provided by a third party it will be protected as set out by this Privacy Policy.

Personal information is collected and used for purpose of contacting and communicating with you, marketing and internal record keeping.

 

Personal information may be disclosed to provide products and services to you and as required by law.

If it is to occur to disclose your personal information to a third party for these purposes, it will be requested that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding the handling of your personal information. 

 

You may request access of your personal information that is held about you, in certin circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)

If you believe that any information, that is held, is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact me by email.  I rely in part on customers advising me when their personal information changes. This will be responded to the request in a reasonable time and aim to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. 

If you believe that the Australian Privacy Principles have been breached and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact me via the email address provided below. 

To opt-out of any communications please contact me on the details provided below. 

I am committed to making sure that the personal information provide is kept secure. 

For questions or concerns, please contact me via the following information. 

Claudia Krause

Massage By Claudia - ABN - 71 170 501 024

Remedial Massage, Pregnancy Massage, Relaxation Massage

Mobile: 0432 319 215

Email: claudiakrausemassage@outlook.com

Last Updated Friday 17th December 2021